FK Alumni - VCR Alert
May 2002

Here's the lineup for May,  hope you find something you like.
I'll post more if I find it.

Don't forget Forever Knight is back on SciFi -- 11 am Eastern time, daily.

As always, please check your local listings for exact dates & times,
I have been known to make typos (and so have the sources I've pulled
from), and sometimes movies are late nite Pacific time, but early
next day Eastern time.

And, no, just cuz I'm partial to Nigel, I really do list all the stuff
the others are in,  it's just that Nigel's been in lots more stuff.....

And again, thanks to the Monthly schedule at

Between Love & Honor (Large Man)          WE              14,15
Different (Dr. Russell Talmadge)          LifetimeM       16/17
87th Precinct: Ice (Brother Anthony)      Court           27
Invasion (Michael O'Shea)                 HBO-Zone        9,12,15,23,29
Legends of the Fall (Ship's Captain)      Showtime        4,17,27
                                          Showtime -2     10,14,19,20,27,28,30
Murder at 1600 (Burton Cash)              TNT             25
Naked City:Killer Christmas (Soloff)      Showtime-3      11,21,26,29
Rescuers:Two Couples (Kurt)               Hallmark        28
Sanctuary (Sen. Macguire)                 HBO             24/25
Shattered Trust:Shari Karney Story        LIfetime        9
The Skulls (Dr. Whitney)                  Encore          2,3,4,5,16,22,25
Ultimate Betrayal (Steve Rogers)          Lifetime        16
Earth:Final Conflict "Live Free or Die"   Sci Fi          23
                     "Pandora's Box"      Space           5
KungFu: TLC "Banker's Hours"              TNT             7
LEXX  "Xevivor"                           SciFi           19
         " Yo Way Yo"                     Space           1
         "Battle"                         Space           26
         Viewers Choice Marathon          Space           17
Psi Factor  "Absolution"                  TNT             2
         "Return"                         TNT             7
         "Old Wounds"                     TNT             16
         "Reincarnation"                  TNT             20 - am
         "School of Thought"              TNT             20
         "Y2K"                            TNT             21
         "Tribunal"                       TNT             22

Dancing in the Dark (Dr. Lambert)         LifetimeM       29

CATHERINE DISHER (Natalie Lambert)
Woman on the Run:
    L. Bembenek Story (Judy Zess)         LIfetime        3

The Boost (Joel)                          Flix            3,14,31
Class (Bellman)                           WE              1,2
The Craft (Nancy's father)                HBO-2           8,10,16,28
Highway Heartbreaker (Det. Baker)         LifetimeM       14,15
Johnny Skidmarks (Walter)                 HBO-2           6,12
Vibes (Eugene)                            HBO             8,17,20

DEBORAH DUCHENE (Janette Ducharme)
The Broken Chord (Allison Chapman)        LifetimeM       15
Sugartime (Christine McGuire)             HBO-S           5,10,14,18,22,30

GARY FARMER (Capt Stonetree)
Police Academy (Sidewalk Store Owner)     TBS - 7 ;  TNT - 21
The Virginian (Buster)                    TNT             28,30

BLU MANKUMA (Capt Reese)
Blacktop (Buck)                           HBO             15,28
                                          HBO-S           1,8,17
Bone Daddy (Trent)                        HBO-2           12,27

BEN BASS (Javier Vachon)
Bride of Chucky                           USA             3,4

87th Precinct: Ice                        Court           27

BRENDA BAZINET (Johanna Shea - Queen of Harps)
To Catch a Killer (Alice Pearson)         Court           26
Woman on the Run:
    L. Bembenek Story (Amy Bryson)        LIfetime        3

BERNARD BEHRENS (DuChamps - Blood Money)
Defenders:Taking the First (Milton Lewis) Show-3          12,17,25,28

KRISTA BRIDGES (Ellen - Hearts of Darkness)
Melanie Darrow (Claire)                   Hallmark        16
Treacherous Beauties (Tiffany)            WE              6,7

HAYDEN CHRISTENSEN (Andre - Fallen Idol)
Star Wars, Ep.2 - Attack of the Clones ---  May 16 --
      Anakin Skywalker
The Virgin Suicides (Jake Conley)         Showtime        5,13

TRACEY COOK (Rebecca - Dying for Fame, also Alma)
SnakeEater II: His Law (Hildy)            TMC             17

NICOLE DeBOER (Jeannie - Dark Knight)
Counterfeit Contessa (Helena Everett)     WE              25
My Date w/Presidents Daughter             Disney          4

MARIA DEL MAR (Magda - For I Have Sinned)
The Child Saver (Lola)                    LifetimeM       28,29

DAMON D'OLIVEIRA (Inca - Black Buddha)
Bogus   ( Office Worker)                  CineMax         12,23

COLM FEORE (Walken - Blood Money)
The Lesser Evil (Derek)                   Showtime        22
Spider & the Fly                          LifetimeM       20,21
Truman (Charlie Ross)                     HBO-2           6,14
The Virginian (Trampas)                   TNT             28,30

VON FLORES (Tran - Can't Run Can't Hide)
Car 54, Where are You? (Mr. Kim)          TMC             11,20,23,26
Johnny Mnemonic (Viet)                    TBS             1
Picture Perfect                           LifetimeM       8,9,28
Renegades (Gangbanger)                    TBS             28,29

COLIN FOX (Dr. Nystrom - Near Death)
Woman on the Run:
    L. Bembenek Story                     LIfetime        3

DAVID HEMBLEN (Dr. Vanderwal - Sons of Belial)
The Last Don II (Bishop Enzo)             USA             31
The Sweet Hereafter (Abbott)              Bravo           3,4,5,18,19,26,27
Valentine's Day (Jennings)                CineMax         26

BARCLAY HOPE (Roger Jamison - Only the Lonely)
Spenser: Judas Goat (Flanders)            Mystery         1,12,24,25

CLARK JOHNSON (Casey Brooks - Can't Run, Can't Hide)
Rude                                      StarZ           10,15

GEORDIE JOHNSON (Jerry - My Boyfriend is a Vampire)
Spenser: Judas Goat (Paul)                Mystery         1,12,24,25

MICHAEL McMANUS (Father Rochefort - For I Have Sinned,
LEXX -  (Kai)                             SciFi           Friday/Sunday

EARL PASTKO (Miklos, the bartender at the Raven)
Battlefield Earth (Bartender)             HBO             5,17,23
The Sweet Hereafter (Hartley Otto)        Bravo           3,4,5,18,19,26,27

CLAIRE RANKIN (Fleur - Be My Valentine)
87th Precinct: Ice (Rita Gillette)        Court           27
Two if by Sea (Reporter)                  CineMax         4,16

SANDI ROSS (Grace Balthazar, Nat's assistant)
Bone Daddy (Housekeeper)                  HBO2            12,27
Two if by Sea (Conductor)                 CineMax         4,16
Valentine's Day (Lena)                    CineMax         26

RICK SPRINGFIELD (Nick Knight - original pilot)
Silent Motive (Woods)                     LifetimeM       8,9

MAURICE DEAN WINT (Frank - Francesca)
Rude                                      StarZ           10,15

Cheryl Hoffman, NA (& I ain't changin' it), Cousin, Val,
NBN, G4, Bridging, Indecency,
"My, my.. we are in a mood tonight.." -LaCroix       Richland, WA
AIM/Yahoo:  DayaBayGal          ICQ:  30464256

Jarvinia's Lair | Updates | Site Map | Sign GB | View GB | Contact Me
FK Main | FK Links | My FK Fiction | FK Faction Links | FK VCR Alerts
Graphics | FK Quotes | War 7 Archive | Unholy Trinity